Sl. No. | Name | Designation | Qualification | Trade | Date of Joining | Regular/ Contractual/ PTGI | CTI Trained (Yes/No) | Remark |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Sri R.K. Mallick |
Training Officer |
Hsc, Iti |
Draughtsman Civil |
25.11.1983 |
Regular |
Yes |
|
2 |
Sri Binod Kumar Mallick |
Training Officer |
Hsc, Iti |
Tool & Die |
27.02. 1991 |
Regular |
Yes |
Deployed To Iti Bheden |
3 |
Sri Peter Kujur |
Training Officer |
Matric |
Copa |
11.08. 1993 |
Regular |
Yes |
|
4 |
Sri Ashok Pradhan |
Training Officer |
Iti In Welder |
Welder |
12.10.2006 |
Regular |
Yes |
Deployed To Iti Koida |
5 |
Sri Kailash Chandra Sahoo |
-Do- |
B.Co M, Iti |
Lacp |
18.11. 1997 |
Regular |
Yes |
|
6 |
Sri Uttam Kumar Pattanaik |
Assistant Training Officer |
Matric , Iti |
Engg. Drg. |
01.12. 1993 |
Regular |
No |
|
7 |
Sri Debabrata Das |
-Do- |
Hsc, Iti |
Machinist |
24.07. 2015 |
Regular |
Yes |
Deployed To Iti Cuttack |
8 |
Sri Dipak Sahoo |
-Do- |
Hsc, Iti |
Turner |
24.07. 2015 |
Regular |
Yes |
Deployed To Iti Laxmipur |
9 |
Sri Suresh Chandra Samasi |
-Do- |
Hsc, Iti |
Fitter |
24.07. 2015 |
Regular |
Yes |
|
10 |
Smt. Padmini Baliar Singh |
-Do- |
B.A, Iti |
Electronics Mech. |
25.07. 2015 |
Regular |
Yes |
|
11 |
Sri Prakash Ranjan Mallick |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Electrician |
17.03. 2015 |
Regular |
No |
|
12 |
Sri Soumya Ranjan Sahoo |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Fitter |
17.03. 2015 |
Regular |
No |
|
13 |
Sri Prakash Chandra Pradhan |
-Do- |
+2 Sc, Iti |
Fitter |
16.03. 2015 |
Regular |
Yes |
|
14 |
Smt. Truptimayee Dash |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Electronics Mech. |
16.03. 2015 |
Regular |
Yes |
|
15 |
Sri Chittaranjan Behera |
-Do- |
+2 Sc, Iti |
Turner |
16.03. 2015 |
Regular |
No |
|
16 |
Sri Debendra Dhir |
-Do- |
+2 Arts, Iti |
Machinist |
16.03. 2015 |
Regular |
No |
|
17 |
Sri Nirmal Ch. Pati |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Cnc Machining |
17.03. 2015 |
Regular |
No |
Deployed To Iti Berhampur |
18 |
Sri Pradip Kumar Samantaray |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Cad/Cam |
18.03. 2015 |
Regular |
No |
Deployed To Iti Rayagada |
19 |
Smt Sabita Mallick |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Basic Internet & Multimedia |
16.03. 2015 |
Regular |
No |
Deployed From Govt Iti Bhubaneswar |
20 |
Smt Suchismita Maharana |
-Do- |
Fitter |
17.07.2020 |
Regular |
No |
Deployed From Iti Anandapur |
|
21 |
Abhiram Roul |
-Do- |
Machinist |
02.09.2020 |
Regular |
No |
Deployed From Iti Talcher |
|
22 |
Sri Manoranjan Behera |
-Do- |
Diesel Mech |
02.07.2020 |
Regular |
No |
Deployed From Iti Barkote |
|
23 |
Sri Lalatendu Pradhan |
-Do- |
B.Tech Electrical Engineering |
Welder |
14.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
24 |
Sri Raju Murmu |
-Do- |
Diploma In Mechanical Engineering |
Machinist |
19.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
26 |
Shipra Das |
-Do- |
B.Tech Electrical Engineering |
Engineering Drawing |
15.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
27 |
Sri Ramesh Chandra Besra |
-Do- |
Iti, Fitter |
Fitter |
16.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
27 |
Sri Deepak Kumar Sahoo |
-Do- |
Diploma In Electrcical Engineering |
Electrician |
15.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
28 |
Smt Suchismita Ghosh |
-Do- |
Btech In Mechanical Engineering |
Coe |
14.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
29 |
Miss Damayanti Maharana |
-Do- |
B.Tech In Electronics |
Workshop Calculation & Science |
14.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
30 |
Sri Brundabana Sahoo |
-Do- |
Iti Wireman |
Wireman |
14.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
31 |
Sri Chandan Kumar Jena |
-Do- |
Iti In Mmv |
Mmv |
14.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
32 |
Miss Lili Dalai |
-Do- |
Diploma In Mechanical Engineering |
Fitter |
01.08.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
33 |
Shri Ashok Kumar Behera |
-Do- |
Iti In Refrigeration And Air Conditioning |
M Rac |
14.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
34 |
Smt Subhasree Susree Sandhya |
-Do- |
B.Tech C.S.E |
Copa |
14.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
Deployed To Iti Bhubaneswar |
35 |
Smt. Hishi Marndi |
-Do- |
Diploma In Mechanical Engineering |
Fitter |
16.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
|
36 |
Sri Rudra Kisor Mahanayak |
Diploma In Mechanical Engineering |
Cnc Machining |
14.01.2019 |
Contractual |
No |
||
37 |
Sri Debasish Mohanty |
Coe |
5.02.2021 |
Contractual |
No |
Deployed From Iti Hirakud |
||
38 |
Sri C N R Pradhan |
M. Rac |
23.03.2020 |
Contractual |
No |
Deployed From Iti Sonepur |
||
39 |
John Paul Tirkey |
Copa |
20.10.2020 |
Contractual |
No |
Deployed From Iti Bhubaneswar |
||
40 |
Sri Sidharth Gopal |
-Do- |
Matric , Iti |
Turner |
Ptgi |
No |
||
41 |
Sri Biswajeet Mahalik |
-Do- |
Matric , Iti |
Mechanic Diesel |
Ptgi |
No |
||
42 |
Miss Situsamanta Badaik |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Dm/Civil |
Ptgi |
No |
||
43 |
Miss Anita Mirkap |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Electronics Mech. |
Ptgi |
No |
||
44 |
Sri Debasis Nayak |
-Do- |
B.Sc., Iti |
Tool & Die Maker |
Ptgi |
No |
||
45 |
Sri Kishor Chandra Bag |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Cnc |
Ptgi |
No |
||
46 |
Smt. Monalisa Behera |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Mechanic Diesel |
Ptgi |
No |
||
47 |
Sri Abanindra Ojha |
-Do- |
Hsc, Diplo Ma |
Aocp |
Ptgi |
No |
||
48 |
Sri D.N. Mallik |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Copa |
Ptgi |
No |
|||
49 |
Sri Jnanendra Gopal Sahoo |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Iti |
Electrician |
Ptgi |
No |
||
50 |
Sri Pradeep Kumar Biswal |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Iti |
Electrician |
Ptgi |
No |
||
51 |
Sri Jogeswar Prasad Mishra |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Iti |
Fitter |
Ptgi |
No |
||
52 |
Sri Susanta Kumar Bisoyi |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Iti |
Fitter |
Ptgi |
No |
||
53 |
Sri Partha Sarathi Mishra |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Itis |
Ictsm |
Ptgi |
No |
||
54 |
Sri Pradyumna Kumar Nandi |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Instrument Mechanic |
Ptgi |
No |
|||
55 |
Sri Janaki Ballava Pradhan |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Iti |
Instrument Mechanic |
Ptgi |
No |
||
56 |
Sri Jagannath Singh |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Iti |
Mmv |
Ptgi |
No |
||
57 |
Sri Prakash Chandra Patra |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Iti |
Welder |
Ptgi |
No |
||
58 |
Sri Pramod Kumar Sahoo |
Part Time Guest Instructor |
Diploma In Draughtsman Civil |
Engineering Drawing |
Ptgi |
No |
||
59 |
Mr Taj Mahammad |
Change Leader |
Employability Skills |
Change Leader |
||||
60 |
Sri Sakti Mohanty |
Change Leader |
Employability Skills |
Change Leader |
||||
61 |
Miss Sasmita Mahapatra |
Change Leader |
Employability Skills |
Change Leader |
||||
62 |
Smt Kunmun Behera |
Change Leader |
Employability Skills |
Change Leader |
||||
63 |
Smt Rajni Sharma |
Change Leader |
Employability Skills |
Change Leader |